• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
You are here: Home » Products » FTTH Cabling Accessories » SC UPC Field Assembly Connector
Share to:

SC UPC Field Assembly Connector

  • DW-250D-U

 


Relevant Solutions

1.Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.

2.With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

3.Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.


Technical specification

Item

Parameter

Cable Scope

3.1 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable

Size

51*9*7.55mm

Fiber Diameter

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM SC/UPC

Operation Time

about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

≤ -55dB

Success Rate

>98%

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber

>5 N

Tensile Strength

>50 N

Temperature

-40 ~ +85 C

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Durability(500 times)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

IL ≤ 0.3dB



 

    

 Email: henry@cn-ftth.com   Tel: +86 574 27877377   Add: 15th Floor, Aolisai Building, No. 958, Qianhu North Road, Ningbo 315100, China.

Copyright 2004-2019 Dowell Industry Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | XML