You are here: Home » Products » 2. Fiber Optic Connectivity » 2.2 Pigtails and Patch Cords » MPO to MPO OM3 MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
PRODUCT CATEGORY
Share to:

MPO to MPO OM3 MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • DW-MPO-MPO-M3

101


   

Fiber Optic Patchcords are components to link equipments and components in fiber optic network. There are many types according to different types of fiber optic connector including FC SV SC LC ST E2000N MTRJ MPO MTP etc. with single mode(9/125um) and multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125). Cable jacket material can be PVC, LSZH; OFNR, OFNP etc. There are simplex, duplex, multi fibers, Ribbon fan out and bundle fiber.

 

    Using high precision ceramic ferrule

    Low insertion loss and high return loss

    Excellent stability and high repetition

    100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)


Specification

SM Standard

MM Standard

MPO

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

0.2 dB

0.7 dB

0.15 dB

0.50 dB

Return Loss

60 dB (8°Polish)

25 dB (Flat Polish)

Durability

<0.30dB change 500 matings

<0.20dB change 1000 matings

Ferrule Type Available

4, 8, 12, 24

4, 8, 12, 24

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75ºC

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85ºC


Wire Map Configurations

Straight Type A wiring

Total Flipped Type B wiring

Pair Flipped Type C Wiring

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

1

1

1

12

1

2

2

2

2

11

2

1

3

3

3

10

3

4

4

4

4

9

4

3

5

5

5

8

5

6

6

6

6

7

6

5

7

7

7

6

7

8

8

8

8

5

8

7

9

9

9

4

9

10

10

10

10

3

10

9

11

11

11

2

11

12

12

12

12

1

12

11


 

01

02

03

04


    Telecommunication Network

    Fiber Broad Band Network

    CATV system

    LAN and WAN system

    FTTP


31


41

生产和测试

 Email: henry@cn-ftth.com   Tel: +86 574 27877377   Add: 15th Floor, Aolisai Building, No. 958, Qianhu North Road, Ningbo 315100, China.

Copyright 2004-2019 Dowell Industry Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | XML