You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connectivity » PLC Splitters » 1x16 Mini Type PLC Splitter
PRODUCT CATEGORY
Share to:

1x16 Mini Type PLC Splitter

  • DW-M1X16

101


   

Mini Type PLC splitter is based on silicon dioxide waveguides, which is used to connect main equipment and terminal equipment in EPON, BPON and GPON network.


1×N (N≥2) PLC Splitter (with Connector) Optical Parameter

Parameter

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Wavelength (nm)

1260  1650

IL (dB)

≤4.1

≤7.4

≤10.5

≤13.8

≤17.1

≤20.4

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.7

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

RL (dB)

≥50(PC), ≥55(APC)

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Directivity (dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Environment

Operating Temp. ()

-40~85

Storage Temp. ()

-40~85

Humidity

≤95% (+40)

Atmospheri Pressure

62~106kPa

Fiber

SM G657A or customized

Connector

SC, FC, LC

Pigtail (mm)

1000, 1500, 2000 or customized

Remark:

(1) Test in room temperature and include connector.

(2) R≥55dB without connector

 

2×N (N≥2) PLC Splitter (with Connector) Optical Parameter

Parameter

2X2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

Wavelength (nm)

1260  1650

IL (dB)

≤4.4

≤7.7

≤10.8

≤14.1

≤17.4

≤20.7

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.7

≤0.8

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤2.0

RL (dB)

≥50 (PC), ≥55 (APC)

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

Directivity (dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Environment

Operating Temp. ()

-40~85

Storage Temp. ()

-40~85

Humidity

≤95% (+40)

Atmospheric Pressure

62~106kPa

Fiber

SM G657A or customized

Connector

SC, FC, LC

Pigtail (m)

1000, 1500, 2000 or customized

Remark:

(1) Test in room temperature and include connector.

(2) R≥55dB without connector


111


nx2, nx4, nx8

1x16

2x16, nx32

nx64

Tube Type

L (mm)

55

60

60

80

100

Diameter: Φ0.9mm or customized

W (mm)

7

7

12

20

40

Material: Hytrel, PVC, LSZH or customized

H (mm)

4

4

4

6

6

Color: blue, orange, green, brown, grey, white, red, black, or customized

Mini

 

01

02

03

11


104

103


41

生产和测试

 Email: henry@cn-ftth.com   Tel: +86 574 27877377   Add: 15th Floor, Aolisai Building, No. 958, Qianhu North Road, Ningbo 315100, China.

Copyright 2004-2019 Dowell Industry Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | XML