You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connectivity » PLC Splitters » 1x16 Tray Type PLC Splitter
PRODUCT CATEGORY
Share to:

1x16 Tray Type PLC Splitter

Tray Type PLC splitter is based on silicon dioxide waveguides, which is used to connect main equipment and terminal equipment in EPON, BPON and GPON network.
  • DW-T1X16

101


   

1×N (N≥2) PLC Splitter (with connector) Optical Parameter

Parameter

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Wavelength (nm)

1260  1650

IL (dB)

≤4.1

≤7.4

≤10.5

≤13.8

≤17.1

≤20.4

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.7

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

RL (dB)

≥50   (PC), ≥55 (APC)

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Directivity (dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Environment

Operating   Temp. ()

-40~85

Storage   Temp. ()

-40~85

Humidity

≤95% (+40)

Atmospheric   Pressure

62~106kPa

Fiber

SM G657A or customized

Connector

SC, FC

Remark: Test in room temperature and include connector.

 

2×N (N≥2) PLC Splitter (with connector) Optical Parameter

Parameter

2X2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

Wavelength (nm)

1260  1650

IL (dB)

≤4.4

≤7.7

≤10.8

≤14.1

≤17.4

≤20.7

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.7

≤0.8

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤2.0

RL (dB)

≥50 (PC), ≥55 (APC)

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

Directivity (dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Environment

Operating   Temp. ()

-40~85

Storage   Temp. ()

-40~85

Humidity

≤95% (+40)

Atmospheric   Pressure

62~106kPa

Fiber

SM G657A or customized

Connector

SC, FC

Remark: Test in room temperature and include connector.


Dimension

nx2, nx4, nx8, nX16

1x32, 2x32

1x64, 2x64

L x W x H

288mmx180mmx25mm

288mmx180mmx50mm

288mmx180mmx100mm

Tray


 

01

51

11


104

103


41

生产和测试

 Email: henry@cn-ftth.com   Tel: +86 574 27877377   Add: 15th Floor, Aolisai Building, No. 958, Qianhu North Road, Ningbo 315100, China.

Copyright 2004-2021 Dowell Industry Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | XML