You are here: Home » Products » Others » Fiber Optic Distribution Boxes » DW-1080 Hybrid Outlet for SC Adaptor & RJ Jacket
PRODUCT CATEGORY
Share to:

DW-1080 Hybrid Outlet for SC Adaptor & RJ Jacket

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DOWELL
  • Model Number: DW-1080
  • Certification: CE/SGS
  • Dimension: 86 x 86 x 25 mm
  • Material: PC Plastic (Fire Resistance)
  • Color: RAL9001
  • Storage of Fibers: G.657 A2 Fiber
.

Features

1.Support termination, splicing and storage functions for fiber optic cable systems.

2.Simple design and enough work space to arrange clearly for cable management.

3.Engineered fiber routing protect bend radius through the unit to ensure signal integrity.

4.Hybrid socket for SC/APC adaptor, RJ45 and drop cables.

5.Wall-mounted and suitable for FTTH hard cable.

Parameter Value Remark
Dimension 86 x 86 x 25 mm
Material PC Plastic (Fire Resistance)
Color RAL9001
Storage of Fibers G.657 A2 Fiber
Adaptor Type SC/LC Duplex Normal or Auto Shutter
Number. of Adaptor 1
Keystone Jack Type RJ45 / RJ11
Number of RJ module 2

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.
Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 3-5 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q: What is your terms of payment ?
A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below

Related Products

 Email: henry@cn-ftth.com   Tel: +86 574 27877377   Add: 15th Floor, Aolisai Building, No. 958, Qianhu North Road, Ningbo 315100, China.

Copyright 2004-2019 Dowell Industry Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | XML