You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connectivity » Adapters and Connectors » LC/UPC Fast Connector
PRODUCT CATEGORY
Share to:

LC/UPC Fast Connector

  • DW-FLU

Fiber Optic Adapters and Fast Connectors

   

1. Twin end-face of pre embedded fiber is polished in the factory.

2. Fiber optics is aligned in V-groove through the ceramic ferrule.

3. Side cover design provide complete preservation of the matching liquid.

4. Ceramic ferrule with pre-embedded fiber is polished to UPC.

5. Length of the FTTH cable is controllable

6. Simple tooling, easy operation, portable style and reusable design.

7. Cutting 250um coating fiber 19.5mm, 125um fiber 6.5mm

 

    Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.

    With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

    All connectors with fiber pre-embedded tech could be polished to UPC as the clients' requirements


Item

Parameter

Size

49.5*7*6mm

Cable Scope

3.1 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable

Fiber Diameter

125μm (652 & 657)

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM SC/UPC

Operation Time

about 15s

(exclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

≤ -55dB

Success Rate

>98%

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tensile Strength

>5 N

Tighten Strength of Coating

>10 N

Temperature

-40 - +85 C

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Durability(500 times)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test

(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

IL ≤ 0.3dB


 

01

51

FTTx, Data Room Transformation


41

生产和测试



 Email: henry@cn-ftth.com   Tel: +86 574 27877377   Add: 15th Floor, Aolisai Building, No. 958, Qianhu North Road, Ningbo 315100, China.

Copyright 2004-2019 Dowell Industry Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | XML