You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connectivity » Waterproof Connectors » Duplex LC UPC PDLC Waterproof Reinforced Connector, Pigtail and Patch Cord
PRODUCT CATEGORY
Share to:

Duplex LC UPC PDLC Waterproof Reinforced Connector, Pigtail and Patch Cord

● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

● The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

● Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

● Meet various requirements of market and clients

  • DW-PDLC

02


   

21


22

Cable Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable   Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of   Temperature

 

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Static

2

7.0

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-30-+70

Note: 1. All the   values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change   without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject   to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;


One Single Mode Fiber

23

Item

Unit

Specification

Attenuation

dB/km

1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3

Dispersion

Ps/nm.km

1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

Nm

1300~1324

Zero Dispersion Slope

Ps/nm.km

≤0.095

Fiber Cutoff Wavelength

Nm

≤1260

Mode Field Diameter

Um

9.2±0.5

Mode Field Concentricity

Um

<=0.8

Cladding Diameter

um

125±1.0

Cladding Non-circularity

%

≤1.0

Coating/cladding Concentricity Error

Um

≤12.5

Coating Diameter

um

245±10






 

01

02

03

04

13

11

12

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

41

生产和测试

 Email: henry@cn-ftth.com   Tel: +86 574 27877377   Add: 15th Floor, Aolisai Building, No. 958, Qianhu North Road, Ningbo 315100, China.

Copyright 2004-2021 Dowell Industry Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | XML